Just A Few Spoilers…. Updated!!!

Monday, May 30th

AMC will be showing Tad and Cara’s wedding again. Angie calls home.

Wednesday June 1st

Angie attempts to console Madison, totally unaware she has lost her daughter too.

New! Angie is rattled when Madison accuses Angie of not knowing the pain of losing a child. (Oh snap… Oh S to the N to the A to the P!!!)

After the chat, Jesse sees Angie holding Lucy and the fact that Angie is in the same boat as Madison, but just doesn’t know, doesn’t escape him.

Friday June 3rd.

Jesse tells Jake he thinks Tad has real feelings for Cara.

See this is exactly what I mean… Not the Madison and Angie spoiler, that is all good in my neighborhood, but this mess with Jesse, Ricky, Jake, Tad and Cara… Please stop it! Let somebody else arrest Ricky. Jesse isn’t the only cop in the place. And Jake shouldn’t be worried about Tad and Cara anyway. He needs to be worried about his own damn wife! Jesse has other stuff he needs to be worried about and other people relationships isn’t one of them.

Mini rant, but I’m done.

Advertisements

Need To Rant…

Okay y’all I got some stuff to get off my chest! And if you know me, you know I hold nothing back. I’m going to tell it like it T-I-IS! Whether you like it, love it, or hate it. It make no difference to me because I’m going to say what I want and do what I want. I am an ame— Okay… You all get the point… LOL!

Any who….

First of all I am really sick of my Angie and Jesse not being on! I mean come on they are in the middle of this wonderful, jaw dropping, sitting on the edge of your seat storyline and they are hardly on. Yet we got this Jane and Erica mess which I still don’t get, coming on damn near every day. (I love Erica. Love the Lucci. And really thinks she deserves soooo much better than this!) We got this Kendall and Griffin and Ricky crap, yet no frigging Angie and Jesse. Not even Brot! Not even a phone call from Natalia! WTF! Like seriously this is getting on my f’ing nerves.

Secondly, as much as I would like to see AMC saved… If they are going to keep this shit up. Bringing back dead folks every which of way they need to be cancelled. And if that is coming from my lips and my fingers you know I’m being straight honest. No offense, because I love Dixie. Have always been a fan of Tad and Dixie’s story and though I am happy to see her back, how many times can one person really die and come back to life? I mean seriously! Again I love Dixie and Tad but there has to be some kind of line drawn as far as how many times this woman has died and suddenly returned. Right, right, right, Jesse died and came back too. He was also an angel… But here’s the difference between dear old Big Daddy Hubbard and Dixie… Y’all ready… Here goes… Jesse only “died” once! One time! Uno!

Not two times, not three times… No, only one time and his fake death was explained perfectly! I mean come on even David got ahold of the same drug that was used to make Jesse’s heart stop long enough to set off the machine and later wheel him to the morgue. Again, his fake death was perfectly planned out.

How in the hell are they going to explain Dixie’s death and then coming back? If they are using Jesse’s thing, then uh… WTF! Stop recycling! The best storyline that could have been offered to where Cady came back. Have her come back as an angel againand help Tad find her real killer. Have her leave clues the same way she did for Adam when they were searching for Kathy. Speaking of which how are they going to explain that!?

Anyway back to what I was saying about bringing people back… I read somewhere that Zach was coming back. Yea I hope nobody was shocked about that. Hoped nobody hadn’t figured it out a long time ago. Every soap fan knows if the body hasn’t been found or there wasn’t an open casket funeral, there is a strong possibility the person is coming back. Sooooo obvious!

Okay…And since AMC sees fit to bring people back from the “dead”, how about bringing back Jenny! Jesse could really use his best friend right now. How about bringing baby Ellie! Huh?! How about giving Angie and Jesse back their real child!? Hell bring back Sara too. And while ya at it bring back Leora. You sit in that office figuring out ways to bring these other folks back, how about thinking about how to bring these babies back. How about figuring out how to make this show enjoyable.

Again you all wanna kill people off and then later bring them back, I think it’s time Ellie made her big comeback and I know the perfect way you all can explain it. It’s very believable too.

I won’t give you all the details, nor will I name names because I am not sure this wonderfully talented writer wants her info out there like that… But anyway awhile back she posted a wonderful idea that could definitely work out. Basically, Ellie is still alive and the grave where Jesse goes is empty. Brot not feeling comfortable with just leaving the baby like that takes her to a hospital, of course not PVH, where instead of the doctors pronouncing her dead, they are trying to find out where she came from and find a home for her, annnnnnnd, that’s all I can give you. But anyway this woman explained it to a T and I think… No as a matter of fact I know that it’s AMC worthy. I mean it has all the good juicy stuff our soap use to have back in the day. This is something I can see Agnes Nixon herself writing. That’s just how good this woman is… Again I won’t give her name, but if she’s reading this she knows and I applaud her for coming up with such a wonderful idea. You rock!!!

Other little things I should point out… Uh, remember the other week when Angie called Jesse on acting funny right after she and Liza had a conversation about it… Uh… AMC Where in the HELL is that scene? That was really stupid to cut that scene out when I know dang well you had it! Stop making room for these new stories, stop cutting out stuff and finish, I mean really finish the story you have already started. Stop giving us this cocky mammy shit and calling it a day. Finish, then you move on. Simple as that!

Don’t rush it. Don’t cut it. Just write it.

Like I say, I want to see All My Children saved just as much as the next person, but if this is how they are going to continue to run ship then… Sorry, but it deserves to be cancelled. Honest opinion. I know some people are thinking the same thing, but they’re not going to say it. Well I’m telling you now I’m not that person.

Besides, Debbi Morgan and Darnell Williams and Michael E. Knight deserves sooooo much more than this. They deserve the screen, hell they should own the front burner. Why? Because they are legends and they have been given crap for a while now.

Better yet, they need to shove AMC and move on to something better. Like their own soap. I’m so serious. This came to me not too long ago… Debbi Morgan, Victoria Rowell, Darnell Williams, Michael E. Knight, Cornelius Smith, JR Martinez… They need their own thing! They need a soap to themselves where they can shine. Show the world not only part of their god given talent but all of it. And no it doesn’t have to be just them, but they will be the stars of this soap. There will be other actors as well… Let me rephrase that… There will be others on it as well those who can ACT! Those who can make you feel their pain and not feel like YOU ARE in pain. There are some folks on AMC that make me feel like I’m dying from their utterly horrible acting. Like OMG, what do the casting department be thinking about? “Oh she or he is a hottie, they’re in…”Uh no! Hottie or nottie, they can’t act then they need to move around. Stop wasting your money on these hissing, spitting, dead behind the eyes, I can’t shed a tear to save my life, I can’t act like I’m in pain for nothing, wayyyyy over the top because I don’t know what the hell I’m doing wannabe actors and get some real ones in there.

Get me another Debbi Morgan up in that place… Well you can’t do that because there’s nobody that act like her. Just like there is nobody that can act like Victoria Rowell and the rest of the people I named above. They all have their different styles of acting, but guess what… They KNOW HOW to do it. Simple as that.

Anyway, I just had to let that go. Had to rant a bit. LOL… I am now stepping off my soap box and getting back to work on my stories. Feel like ranting as well go right ahead. This is a free country and this is place where you can be you. No mother hens watching.

Outty!

A little info and a little spoiler…

Info first… If there is anybody on here who doesn’t read spoilers don’t scroll past the stars. That is all…

As you all know AMC shows repeat eppy’s on the holidays. Which I think is really-really stupid because the ratings would be pretty high if they show a new eppy because guess what… PEOPLE ARE HOME!!! Duuuuh! They never learn. Any who, Monday, May 30th,2011 the eppy they were going to show was PV’s tornado, Pratt’s horrible writing. BUT due to the actual tornadoes and the sensitivity of it all, they have decided to show Tad and Cara’s wedding. Which happened on March 8th, 2011

Remember you all that was Angie’s first time back on the screen since her portrayer Debbi Morgan-Winston took some personal time off. It may have been brief and I’m sure you all have watched already (If not… Just… Talk to the hand!) Anyway watch it again. For Debbi and Darnell. For the best Super-Couple in Daytime Television Angie and Jesse Hubbard!

*

**

***

****

*****

******

Don’t read pass this if you don’t do spoilers.

******

*****

****

***

**

*

Coming Soon

Angie is there for Madison in her time of need after losing her child. (Angie and Madi are going to become good friends after this I bet. Especially once Angie finds out the truth about her baby.)

Spoiler Alert!!!

(My first time doing this from my phone.)

Week Of May 16th….

Tad confides in Angie about his feelings regarding Cara and his relutancy because of Jake.

Liza opens her big trap to Angie about Jesse after spotting he and Brot in the park. ((How the hell she know they not talking about police work. Skank!))

Liza hopes Angie can stop Jesse from doing something he will regret. ((Uhhh… Angie remind her whose really married to Jesse.))

After confronting Jesse, Angie stills feel something is off with him. ((Rut-rhooooo!))

Word From Ro

Not an update *Ducks* But before you grab your torches and pitchforks, let me explain.

It might be awhile before I am able to update AnJ again. My laptop which held the latest update upped and crashed on me Sunday evening. I thought maybe it had something to do with the battery as it has been giving me problems before and I was too lazy to get a new one but just recently discovered the battery was the least of my worries. I took my baby to get checked out at both Office Depot and Best Buy and was told I had a virus. The so-called anti-virus I had installed was only able to protect the net itself and not the whole system. I don’t know how that came about, but I assure you I won’t be using that software ever again.

Needless to say since my laptop crashed all traces of my story and all the others were wiped clean out. I usually save all my work to my jump drive, even copy and paste them into an email and save just in case, but I never got that chance.

Anyway, as of right now I had to go back to old faithful (old desktop). The baby is hard on the eyes and I know I won’t be able to do what I have to do. So I’m asking for you all to bear with me until I buy myself a new laptop. Which should be within the next two weeks, three tops. Currently browsing for one… As soon as I have a new one and I have taken all the necessary precaution to protect it I will be back with some wonderful chapters. And I will try to have my next AnJ story up as well. My muse hit me like a ton of bricks and I know once I get a new laptop I will be a busy bee. Yall know I will have alot to say about AnJ then as well. Ro will comeback like Jesse cameback. All up in ya face like BAM! WASSSSSUP!!!! (Nuts yes I know I am. What else is new? 😉 ) LOL!!!

So once again you all bear with a sistah at this time. Thank you all for your support and your wonderfulness. You all are so amazing!

P.S. Maybe you all can make my search a bit easier by telling me… What’s the best laptop out there? What’s the best brand laptop? Here’s a rundown… Not a heavy gamer unless you count Farmville on FB, I don’t do Vista and not a Apple fan. I’m just a girl who uses the laptop for stories and music of course surfing when need be and IM’ing.. Maybe watch a little TV on it, standard CBS or VH1 type stuff. That’s it. So let me know what to look for, not really a picky person so don’t worry about that nor the price.

Thank you all once again!

Emmy Pre-Screen Noms

Guess who made the list for Outstanding Lead Actress in A Drama Series…. You guessed it folks. Debbi Morgan-Wintson!!!!

Mean who would have thought otherwise, the woman has been giving us gold from the very beginning.

Congratulations To Diva Debbi!!! (I believe she will make it to the finals.)

The only bone I have to pick with Emmy this year… Why isn’t Darnell Williams on that list as well?